Difference between revisions of "DeACCon Challenge"
From Simsports
(→Past Champions) |
m (→Conference 13 Championship Doubles) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Season !! Champion !! Record !! Notes | ! Season !! Champion !! Record !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 || Carbondale, Boca Raton || 6-0|| | + | | 70 || Carbondale, Boca Raton || 6-0|| Carbondale won scrimmage match 77-75. |
|- | |- | ||
| 69 || Carbondale || 6-0|| | | 69 || Carbondale || 6-0|| | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 5 March 2012
Contents
DeACCon Challenge
Traditional Members
Past Champions
Conference 13 Championship Doubles
| Season | Champion | Record | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Carbondale, Boca Raton | 6-0 | Carbondale won scrimmage match 77-75. |
| 69 | Carbondale | 6-0 | |
| 68 | Boca Raton, Frankfort | 5-1 | Boca won head to head 87-75 over Frankfort |
| 67 | Duluth | 5-1 | |
| 66 | Flagstaff | 5-1 | |
| 65 | Frankfort | 5-1 | |
| 64 | Nashville | 6-0 | |
| 63 | Flagstaff, Frankfort | 5-1 | Flagstaff won head to head 98-87 over Frankfort |
| 62 | Nashville | 6-0 | |
| 61 | Dearborn | 6-0 | |
| 60 | Youngstown | 5-1 | |
| 59 | Duluth, Youngstown | 5-1 | Duluth won head to head 63-62 over Youngstown |
| 58 | Duluth | 5-1 | |
| 57 | Frankfort | 6-0 | |
| 56 | Flagstaff, Frankfort | 5-1 | Flagstaff won head to head 98-79 over Frankfort |
| 55 | Frankfort | 5-1 | |
| 54 | Duluth, Dearborn | 5-1 | Duluth won head to head 69-68 over Dearborn |
| 53 | Frankfort | 6-0 | |
| 52 | Frankfort | 6-0 |